Tanei Boutique Villa, Hotel in Siem Reap

Tanei Boutique Villa in Siem Reap Angkor
Centrally located with a swimming Pool & Green nature

  • slide02.jpg
  • slide03.jpg
  • slide01.jpg
  • slide08.jpg
  • slide04.jpg
  • slide05.jpg
  • slide06.jpg
  • slide07.jpg
  • slide09.jpg
  • slide10.jpg
  • slide11.jpg
  • slide12.jpg
  • slide13.jpg

Buses/boat schedule (Onward Travel)

NO. NAME OF COMPANY DESTINATION DEPARTURE TIME PERIOD ARRIVAL TIME PRICE PER TICKET
1. GIANT IBIS SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:45AM 6H 01:45PM $13.00
8:45AM 02:45PM
12:30PM 06:30PM
2. Mekong Express bus SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:30AM 6H 01:30PM $12.00
8:30AM 02:30PM
9:45AM 03:45PM
12:30PM 06:30PM
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE* 7:30AM 10H   $18.00
SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH* 7:30AM 12H   $24.00
3. Paramount Angkor Express SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:00AM 6H   $7.00
7:30AM  
8:30AM  
9:30AM  
12:30PM  
1:30PM  
4:45PM  
SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH* 6:30AM 12H   $17.00
7:30AM  
SIEM REAP - BATTAMBANG 7:30AM 3H   $6.00
8:30AM  
10:30AM  
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE* 6:30AM 10H   $11.00
7:00AM  
7:30AM  
8:30AM  
4. Hang Tep Travel SR - POI PET 6:00AM 3H   $8.00
8:00AM   $6.00
11:00AM   $8.00
2:00AM  
SR - BANGKOK 6:00AM 8H   $15.00
8:00AM   $11.00
11:00AM   $15.00
2:00AM  
SR-TRATT 8:00AM 10H   $15.00
SR - KOK CHANG 8:00AM 11H   $15.00
SR - PATTAYA 6:00AM 10H   $18.00
2:00AM   $18.00
8:00AM   $15.00
SIEM REAP - PHUKET 8:00AM 24H   $63.00
SIEM REAP - KRABI 8:00AM 24H   $64.00
SIEM REAP - HAT YAI 8:00AM 24H   $68.00
SIEM REAP - KOH LANTA 8:00AM 24H   $75.00
SIEM REAP - KOH TAO 8:00AM 24H   $68.00
SIEM REAP - CHUM PHON 8:00AM 24H   $63.00
SIEM REAP - SOTRATTHANI (Chaiya) 8:00AM 24H   $63.00
SIEM REAP - KOHSAMUI 8:00AM 24H   $65.00
SIEM REAP - KOH PHI PHI 8:00AM 24H   $75.00
SIEM REAP - PHA NGAN 8:00AM 24H   $68.00
SIEM REAP -KOH SAMET 8:00AM 16H   $40.00
SIEM REAP - NAKONRATCHASIMA 8:00AM 12H   $23.00
SIEM REAP - PRACHINBURI 8:00AM 9H   $14.00
SIEM REAP - CHANTHABURI 8:00AM 10H   $16.00
5. Cambodia Laos Express Bus SR-Kampong Cham 5:30AM 4H   $6.00
SR-KRATIE 5:30AM 7:30H   $10.00
SR-STUENG TRENG 5:30AM 10H   $13.00
SR-RATANAKIRI 5:30AM 11H   $17.00
SR-MONDULKIRI 5:30AM 11H   $17.00
SR-DUN DETI 5:30AM 12H   $24.00
SR-PACKSE 5:30AM 14H   $28.00
SR-400 ISLAND 5:30AM 12H   $24.00
SR-VIEN TIEN 5:30AM 13H   $44.00
6. Apsara Khmer Mini Van SR - PHNOM PENH 7:00AM 4:45H   $10.00
9:00AM  
1:30PM  
3:30PM  
7. Gold VIP Mini van SR - PHNOM PENH 7:00 AM 4:45H   $10.00
13:30PM  
8. BOAT KAMPUCHEA EXPRESS SR - PHNOM PENH 7:00 AM 6H   $37.00
SR - BATTAMBANG 7:00AM   $23.00
9. Sokha Komar Tep Express SR - PHNOM PENH 7:30 AM 6H   $8.00 foreigner
8:30 AM   $8.00 foreigner
12:30 PM   $6.00 Khmer
12:30 PM   $6.00 Khmer
10. VIRAK BUTHAM EXPRESS BUS (NIGHT BUS) Destination Departure   Arrive Price
SR - PHNOM PENH 07:00PM Sofa Seat   12:30AM $9.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   01:30AM $9.00
11:00PM Sofa Seat   05:00AM $9.00
12:00PM (Sleeping)   06:00AM $9.00
12:30AM Sofa Seat   06:30AM $9.00
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE 07:00PM Sofa Seat   05:30AM $14.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   06:30AM $17.00
12:00PM (Sleeping)   11:00AM $17.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   11:30AM $24.00
12:00PM Sofa Seat   12:30PM $18.00
SR-KAMPOT 07:00PM Sofa Seat   08:30AM $20.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   09:30AM $22.00
SR- KAP 07:00PM Sofa Seat   09:00AM $24.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   10:30AM $25.00
SR- RABBIT ISLAND 07:00PM Sofa Seat   10:00AM $37.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   11:00AM $38.00
SIEM REAP - BANGKOK 02:30AM Sofa Seat   10:15AM $14.00
SIEM REAP - KOH CHANG 12:00PM (Sleeping)   01:30AM $32.00
SIEM REAP - PATTAYA 02:30AM Sofa Seat   12:15PM $17.00
SIEM REAP - PHUQUOC ISLAND 07:00PM Sofa Seat   12:30PM $41.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)   01:30PM $43.00
SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH 06:00PM Sofa Seat   09:00AM $19.00
07:00PM Sofa Seat   09:30AM $19.00
12:00PM (Sleeping)   01:30PM $19.00
12:30AM (Sleeping)   02:00PM $19.00
SIEM REAP - CHAU DOC 08:00PM (Sleeping)   11:30AM $39.00
SIEM REAP - CAN THO 08:00PM (Sleeping)   12:30PM $37.00

For more inquiry please contact us with below information:
#017, Steng Thmey Village, Svaydongkhum, Siem Reap, Cambodia
Email: info@taneiguesthouse.com Mobile: +855 92 865 150 Phone: +855 12 757 867
Fax: +855 63 966 545
Skype: tanei.guesthous